Final Reviews

Interested in seeing our Final Reviews in action? Use the schedule below to find out where and when the reviews will be taking place.

Friday, April 22

Yousef Bushehri, Christian Coles, Hayri Dortdivanlioglu, Desmond Johnson, James Park, and Danielle Willkens
Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Architecture West First Floor Atrium, Second Floor Atrium, Crow's Nest; Architecture East Cohen Gallery

 

Jurors:
Mehmet Bermek, Georgia Tech SoA
Ernesto Bilbao, AU/UT
Nathaniel Clark 
Harris Dimitropoulos, Georgia Tech SoA
Thanos Economou, Georgia Tech SoA
Jori Erdman, JMU 
Andrew Fox, NC State
Immanuel Gilen 
Tiffany Morris 
Vernelle Noel, Georgia Tech SoA
Fred Pearsall, Georgia Tech SoA
Michelle Rinehart, Georgia Tech SoA
Stuart Romm, Georgia Tech SoA
Candace Seda  
Amy Stone 
Kurt Tzu-Chieh Hong, Georgia Tech SoA
Robert Woodhurst 

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Upper Gallery and Hammock

Jurors:
John Skach, Atlanta Housing Authority 
Antariksh Tandon, The Guild 
Jonathan Tate, OJT 
Michael Gamble, Georgia Tech SoA 

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Main Floor

Jurors:
Sonit Bafna, Georgia Tech SoA
Fred Pearsall, Georgia Tech SoA
Katherine Wright, Beautiful Day Design Studio 

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Main Floor

Jurors:
Miné H Hashas-Degertekin, KSU
Elizabeth Martin, KSU
Matthew Weaver, Weaver Projects

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Main Floor

Jurors:
Jennifer Bonner, MALL, Harvard University GSD 
Christopher Hunkele, Terminus Design Group 
Soleen Karim, Lord Aeck Sargent, Design 4 Refugees 
Lena Klein, Georgia Tech SoA, Front

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Main Floor

Jurors:
Ed Akins, Kennesaw State University 
Herman Howard, Tate Hansen Architects, Georgia Tech 

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Main Floor

Jurors:
Brian Bell, Georgia Tech SoA, BLDGS Architects 
John Peponis, Georgia Tech SoA 
Susan Stainback, Sylvatica Studio 
Maria Velasquez, Mack Scogin Merrill Elam Architects 
 

Friday, April 22, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Hinman Cave

Jurors:
Tristan Al-Haddad, Formations Studio, Georgia Tech SoA 
Sierra Bainbridge, MASS
Emily Goldenberg, MASS 
Julie Kim, Georgia Tech SoA
Kristen Lukas, Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
Scott Marble, Georgia Tech SoA
Guy Nordenson, Princeton University, Guy Nordenson and Associates
Tara Stoinski, Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund
Theophile Uwayezu, MASS

Wednesday, April 20, 12:30 to 5:30 pm
Architecture East, Eco-Lab

Jurors:
Alan Balfour, Georgia Tech 
Yingying Kang, Assurant Inc. 
Yoshi Koshiyama, KBD Group

Questions?

 
If you can't find the information you were looking for, we'll get you to the right place.
Contact Us