Daniel Baerlecken
Junior Studio
Drive-In
Wednesday, November 18, 1:00pm - 6:00pm
https://bluejeans.com/922974686/
Jurors:
Roberto Bucheli Miranda, Blur Workshop
Georg Rafailidis, University of Buffalo, Associate Professor
Judith Reitz, PBSA Duesseldorf, Professor and Dean
Katherine Wright, Beautiful Day Design Studio
Thanos Economou
Junior Studio
Koyaanisqatsi Revisited
Wednesday, November 18, 1:00pm - 6:00pm
https://bluejeans.com/223576300/9517
Jurors:
Thomas Grasl, SWAP Architekten
Ainsley McMaster, Front Inc
Brittany Utting, Rice University
Keith Kaseman
Junior Studio
MULTIMODAL MIXES: ATL 2020+
Wednesday Nov 18, 12:30pm – 4:30pm
https://bluejeans.com/1637668132/
Jurors:
Aaron Campbell, Project Manager, Dattner Architects
Raul Correa-Smith, Amsterdam University for the Arts, Academy of Architecture, Fontys Academy of Architecture & Urbanism, NLÉ Works, Content Director, MOTI New Planetary Narratives
Michael Koliner, Designer, Cooper Carry
Daniela Marquez, Architectural Design Professional, HKS
Jennifer Pindyck, Auburn University, DSNWRK
W. Jude LeBlanc
Junior Studio
Wednesday, November 18, 2020 from 12:30-4:50 pm
EAT DRINK AND SHARE STORIES
https://gatech.bluejeans.com/991510923
Jurors:
Susannah Drake, University of Colorado, Boulder
Charles Rudolph, Georgia Tech SoA
Sabir Khan
Senior Studio
Shrine and Shed / Display and Maintenance
Wednesday, November 18; 11:30 AM to 5:00 PM
https://bluejeans.com/538421857/1158?src=calendarLink
Jurors:
Mark Cottle, Georgia Tech SoA
Anne Marie Decker, Duvall Decker
Helen Fialkowski, Princeton University
Sarah Lorenzen, Cal Poly Pomona
Luca Montanarella, Universidad Mayor Santiago de Chile
Fred Pearsall
Senior Studio
BRIDGING DIVIDES STUDIO
Wednesday, November 18, 2020 from 12:30-5:00 pm
https://bluejeans.com/490464948/2172?src=calendarLink
Jurors:
Harris Dimitropoulos, Georgia Tech SoA
Megan McDonough, Project Architect, Houser Walker Architecture, Atlanta; Lecturer, Georgia Tech SoA
Bunny Tucker, Project Architect, DIGSAU, Philadelphia